Sunday, December 27, 2009


I had the best frigging day ever yesterday!
It was the day of BERBONDING organised by QIVIN.

I arrived just a bit over 12pm with Adeline and Andrew. When we got to Coffee Bean, it was like some rombongan or something. xD like around 20-30 people there? Idk. it looked around 25 people.
Anyway, we broke up into smaller groups to walk to Nasmir to have lunch. I was in the first batch. Slowly, the rest of the huge group arrived. We then ordered. most of us ordered Maggie Goreng. to be honest, Pelita is better. I didn't finish my lunch, no appetite. Then, Andrew mixed up a concoction of ice, kicap, pepper, chilli, maggie goreng, lime juice and teh o' ice limau. I drank 2 mouth fulls :D and i had several witnesses. LOL. Actually, it was more of 1 1/2 mouth fulls. JY pinched my straw. meh.

We walked back to JJ in a looooonnnnngggg line of MYF-ers :D it looked like some gang fight that was about tohttp://http: happen. lol. almost everyone in JJ were making way for us and staring. xD


such a long line of tickets! 52 to be exact =P

All these are MYF-ers, and more :)

LOL. JY ran trying to get away from Debb's cam

For more pics, please view Debbie's photo album


Jake Sully (Sam Worthington) and his avatar

Jake Sully in his Avatar self

The crew

Neytiri (Zoe Saldana) and Jake. She's so pretty as a Na'vi and Jake looks quite stunning too!

The floating Hallelujah Mountains (If I'm not mistaken)

The Ikran

The Hammerhead Titanothere

Warriors of the Na'vi

The Toruk (My favourite :D)

I don't know what's the name of this Pandora animal but it's so frigging weird and adorable!

It's such a heartwarming show. I even cried at a few scenes! Grab a friend or your family and go watch it if you haven't already!
I just love the flora in Pandora (Na'vi Planet) they glow in the dark! Even the grass glows when you step on them. AWESOME! my mum wants to watch tonight. lol.  LET'S GO!! 
My mum didn't want to go JJ after all. D:

Happy Birthday Bii!

Friday, December 25, 2009

On the 25th of Decemberrrrr

After celebrating Christmas in JJ with friends and playing snooker, I got addicted.

Thanks a lot Joon Yang

Merry Christmas Peeps!

-Movie tomorrow at 2.30pm! Meet at Coffee Bean by 12pm
-Snooker after movie
-Jenny's party after JJ

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Caroling Day 1

Ugh I'm so tired. Got back from caroling at 11pm plus.

Today started with my mum yelling for me to help her gau dim Hiro (my bro/dog). At first I thought I was dreaming. lol. then, I quickly ran down and help her. when I was fully awake, I looked at the time. "OMG it's 8.20am!" I was supposed to have dance practice at 9am. I was like "shoot shoot shoot" or more like "shitshitshit" Anyway, skipping to the dance practice, we started like.. around 9.20-9.30am. dang. anyway, after practice we decided to go JJ to makan and shop. (not me, the others. I already did mine) Left at 3pm with Emily.
(sorry.. i'm just too exhausted to go into details)
Went to Gama (Golden Square) with Emily, dropped off Emanuel, met up with Lee Elaine and Jon.
Sent Elaine home, went to mine, changed and went back to church. *whew* Met up with Nat, got tambourines and practiced a little before leaving for the old folks' home; our first house of the day. The rest of the carolers came and we left the church in a bus at around... say 5pm? or 4.50pm idk. not sure. After the first old folks home, we went to another old folks home, then to Mr and Mrs Yoong's(?) house, then pastor's house. After that, we left for Lim Gardens (Near Mary Ann's place!) and went to a orphanage then we went to another orphanage and finally, we went to Kai Juen's house. *awesome!*

His house is so frigging huge. I still can't get used to it. Oh! Chan Zhi Yang lost his phone in the bus when we arrived at KJ's house.
He was asking around if anyone had taken his phone. He and a couple of guys went back to the bus to search for it but to no avail. So they came back and we started caroling. When it was over, Zhi Yang, me, Nicole.Y, Nat, Crystal, Ben, Khian Lim (I think) ... *can't rmb* i think bryan cheng came along too. or maybe not.
So, we started searching. When i got to the back of the bus, one of them called Zhi Yang's phone again. I was already bending down on the floor when I saw something flashing under one of the seats. It was his phone. It was faced down. No wonder they couldn't find it.

The rest of the night went on quite smoothly. Really glad I joined :D

OH. This is my leg post-one-day after biting from Hiro

I hope it's not infected or anything..


Saturday, December 19, 2009

Christmas P.A.R.T.Y

Whee! Yesterday's party was possum awesum! :D (As how Phi-lemon would put it)
Despite the heavy downpour and the absence of lots of guests that I had invited, we settled for 12 youths and like 20 adults? I was really grateful cause there wasn't much space to park our behinds. :D
sadly, I do not have photos to share. Even if I do, they're all blur because the camera sucks. Here are some acceptable ones =D

Samuel Ho, Lee Elaine, Sean Mark Wilson, Yin Shyen, Cheryl, Abel Chi, Christopher, Jonathan, Emily, Philemon and Marcus came. :D (if i forgot any names, please say so in the cbox)
I can say they had a blast of a time!

AND I GOT A DOG!! :D such a cute thing. but it likes to bite. as in, play bite. My dad says it needs to be sent to an obedient school. It bit my arms, legs, hands and feet while taking it for a walk earlier D:
talk about ouch. Will upload photos later!

Here's my brother; Hiro! :D

And those were the injuries inflicted on me =/

Although zee doggie ish cuutteeeehhh,we have to be reminded that it's a mixed breed of Rottweiler and some other doggie.

Saturday, December 12, 2009

I'm baacccckkkk~

Hello people! It's been ages since I last posted. Not much has happened in the past few weeks. I'm quite okay for those who have been asking. Side tracking a bit, currently watching "Wanted" now. Anyway, been busy despite the repetitive schedule for the past few weeks; been rehearsing really hard for Christmas. Dancing again this year. Probably my last year in the Christmas and Easter productions. Well, until SPM is over, that is. Or, if I make it overseas to somewhere away from here to do further studies, then it will be my last production. meh.

Won't be going for youth camp this year. Ugh. Sucks. but oh well. 

Monday, November 16, 2009

I feel like Syit

Seriously. I just announced my fugly results to my dad in the car when he picked me up after Choir practice. UGH.
i feel like an ass right now. I feel like smashing my skull against the concrete wall multiple times till it cracks and my brain exposed. DDDDD:
i feel like a terrible daughter and student. I don't feel like having dinner with them today. I don't feel good.

miserable Pictures, Images and Photos

Saturday, November 14, 2009

TaeYang is back babeh

Woke up several times this morning. Finally got up and washed up at almost 12pm, had Nasi Lemak for breakfast and read the newspaper. It was gonna be a long day. then i got online and on FB, Wailynn posted a new MV (to me, i haven't been updated on BB for the longest effing time T^T) it was called Wedding Dress. The song struck me deep. the opening piano was just beautiful i instantly went to download it. When I further watched the MV, it was something I didn't expect. Heart Break. I'll let the video explain for itself.

Then I saw another MV of TaeYang on FB called "Where U At" "The lyrics to the song ‘Where u at’ writes about TaeYang, who still have not had a girlfriend at age 22, talking about his future other half who is somewhere out there in the world." -YG Entertainment *credits to

Tae Yang's new songs are both equipped with awesome music arrangements and super cool dance moves! It was such a mouth gaping moment, watching him strut his stuff on the set. xD

Friday, November 13, 2009

The Horror!

I was supposed to confess to my mum about my terrible results today after school, in the car. But sadly, I didn't have the guts to do it. My brain kept screaming at me to open my mouth and talk but it kept shut all the way through lunch and until I got home. GAH. report cards are gonna be passed out next week. Oh, I'm learning guitar! Without a guitar. == Carl has agreed to lend me his for the time being.  :)
I'm currently learning the chords for "Two Is Better Than One acoustic" by Boys Like Girls.
Aryna was suppose to show up with her guitar so we could try out the chords but she didn't come. grr.. but anyway, hung out with Judy whom I suspect to be my long lost twin sister xD
The Form 3s had this Gang Starz competition (the same one we had last year) and we had the honor to witness half of this catastrophe. Nah... I'm kidding. Not all of the performances were terrible. Some were too Kua-Cheong/overly dramatic though. There even was a MJ impersonator (hardly) who sang to "Beat It" and attempted to do some of the moves and added her own and the MoonWalk (phailed). Over all, her perf wasn't all that bad; it was just that she was enjoying herself so much that she didn't even realize the song had finished and she kept on singing until the opening of "Smooth Criminal" played. xD Hilarious I tell you!


Wednesday, November 11, 2009

*sneeze* *cough cough*

When I woke up this morning, I had a terrible sore throat. So I thought, 'Okay.. things couldn't get any worse right?' Wrong.
My sore throat was so bad I couldn't eat. And I drank so much water that left me with none after that.
Ahaha.. it's raining now. bleh. So, during recess, I tried my luck again at playing the rubric's cube. When recess was over, I was feeling a little tipsy. So when Aryna came in, I grabbed her hand and smacked it on my forehead. I had fever.
Then came the funny part.
"Eh! You tido la! Tgk, main rubric's cube lagi. Ni la akibatnye!" She grabbed the rubric's cube from me and gave it back to Melissa. "Tgk! Ju main rubric cube awk sampai demam lo! *something something*"
LOL. Aryna blamed it on the cube XD
Thanks for caring Aki  :)
Actually, it was from eating Durian and not drinking enough water after that. During accounts, I was so... idk.. tipsy? high? didn't felt like i was high.. anyway, i figured i had a throat infection; based on my past experience. so yeah. i wanted to sleep but Hanim would just "yak yak" again. So i bertahan for 2 periods, helping Aryna with her parents' anniversary card. I couldn't possibly sleep because it was just so damn hot. (inside and out)
when Add Maths came, Aryna ordered me to sit as near to the fan as possible and sleep, and sleep did I. Right until Mr. Cheang came 5 minutes before school was over and... until school was over.
Went for lunch with family and had meehoon soup with Bali. after that, went home, took a shower and popped two panadols and went to sleep until 7.30pm. got up, had dinner, watched tv, had a shower and here I am now :) now I have nose blockage. Joy. I'm feeling so light and floaty now. Kinda numb. the panadols finally kicking in?

Please pray for me   (:

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

He truely is

I was looking for guitar tabs for Beautiful Saviour by Planet Shakers and I stumbled on this video ^
The user took clips from "The Passion of Christ" and meshed it with this beautiful song. When the song started, tears started to flow. I couldn't stop crying for the whole 6 minutes. Muslims, Non-Muslims, Christians, Non-Christians; it doesn't matter who you are. We are all human and all children of God.
Normally I don't blog about this; but this is a video I recommend watching. Though it may not be suitable for the faint of heart. I couldn't dare or bear to watch some parts of the clip. It was just too painful.

Monday, November 9, 2009

External Optical Drive


Friday, November 6, 2009

I think I need depressants

My results for this term are shit i tell you. I just F-ed 4 flipping subjects. T^T
how am i gonna break it to my parents?? I hope they don't get a heart attack... argh. this is bullshit.

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

Did You Know that This Is It! My 200th post? ♥

Yay Yay!
I watched This Is It! for my dad's birthday! :D
I had one of the best experiences of my effing life.
He was so remarkable on stage even though they were only rehearsals.
I cried at some of the songs. And you know what? My left contact lens went up under my eyelid. I was like "wtf?? shitshitshitshitshit" and it was during "Beat It" too! Dang.
And so, I spent a good 1-2 minutes trying to get that blasted contact lens out of my eye and it finally fell out. Then I spent 20 seconds or more, trying to put it back on to my eye; without a mirror, in the dark. whee.
So anyway, another funny thing happened.
After the show, my mum complained that someone released a machine load of farts.
The first person that came to mind: "dad"
LOL. i told my mum "maybe it was papa."
then she said "I suspected him too. Ask him afterward."
When we got to the parking lot, I asked "Pa, did you fart during the movie?" ==
My dad just grinned. A very cheeky grin. I was like wth?? XD I couldn't stop laughing! I laughed all the way to the car and laughed some more when my dad explained the whole process. XD I didn't smell anything coz I was sitting the furthest in.

During the whole show, I found him exceptionally beautiful and not what people claim him to look like (although I don't listen to them) He was radiating so much energy and joy that it was hard not to smile when he danced! :D

He was fantastic. He was the King on stage. It was his final curtain call. Way to go Michael!

MJ 7 Pictures, Images and Photos


Happy Birthday Dad!

Monday, November 2, 2009

Did You Know I'm into Inuyasha again?

HAHA. ok, from now on, i'm making all titles like "Did you know..."
[sorray Aki if I stole your idea. Gomen ne.. mian hae..]

So! I watched 3 eps of Inuyasha the Final Act on youtube earlier before dinner. Instantaneously, I fell in love with the anime again.

Inuyasha Final Act Pictures, Images and Photos

A brief summary:
This 2nd season continues after 4 movies which was after the first season which contained god knows how many hundred episodes. In this season, Kagome [heroin] she continues to travel back 300 years into the feudal era through a magic well which allows her to transcend time. Apparently, it only works for her and other creatures from 300 years ago including the white haired, doggie-eared Inuyasha [hero] to come into her world.
Currently it's up till episode 5 or 6. Watching ep 5 on youtube now.
I find Inuyasha so adorable. And it's incredible how the seiyuu [voice actor] makes the character so real, unlike our Malaysian counter-part *cough*horrible*cough*

Favourite scene of ALL is definitely the part where Kagome gets pissed and orders Inuyasha to "sit!" or "Osuwari!!" then this happens:

osuwari!! Pictures, Images and Photos

*Pity that face of his..

This happens because 100 years ago, Kikyo, a priestess who guards the Shikon no Tama; a purple, holy bead thing that grants any kind of wish, gave him a beaded rosary and he just wore it without thinking much about it. Apparently, it can't be taken off by anyone except the priestess and Kagome who is Kikyo's reincarnation. Kikyo is dead by the way (killed by Naraku), but some witch revived her. But she is just made of clay and bones, human but not so human. So, when she was still alive, Inuyasha had grown fond of her and fell in love with her. But one day, Naraku (a guy made up of demons. Can't be killed unless the heart is killed; which isn't in his body) framed him by tricking Kikyo into thinking that Inuyasha attempted to kill her instead by posing as Inuyasha.
Kikyo who was furious, thinking that Inuyasha had wanted the Shikon no Tama all along and was bleeding to death and dying then seals Inuyasha with a purifying arrow with a Shikon shard to the tree with time transcending powers which the well is made out of. 100 years later, Kagome (from 300 years in the future) appears from the well and sees Inuyasha still pinned to the tree with the arrow in his chest, looking exactly the same. The tree's powers had kept him preserved while he slept there. (well, he looked like he was sleeping..) Kagome then accidentally released him when she was attacked by a demoness.

Kikyo and Kagome! Pictures, Images and Photos

Kikyo left; Kagome right

LOL. I just gave ya'll a crash course on Inuyasha. XD

Favourite picture of Inuyasha Final Act:

Inuyasha Final Act Pictures, Images and Photos

(their pinkies are connected by a red string. People belief that each person is connected to another with a red sting (obviously you can't see it) and that person is supposed to be your soul mate :] )

Friday, October 30, 2009


Finally, after 3 weeks of my absence I am BACK!! :D
exams were hell. zomg. I'm just so glad that they're over!
you know what? I have no idea what to say cause nothing much happened. or.. maybe too many things happened and i'm just too lazy to update. my bad.. :/

happy birthday mummy!!

Saturday, October 3, 2009

Ahh.. Saturday morning. Several knocks on the door jolted me out of my warm comfy bed. Then I was told I had to work today. wth??


it was better than not doing anything at home though.. meh.
so here I am, in my parents' shop, ... ... ... blogging.
was reading Bing See's blog and her posts on Korea. ahh *jealous jealous*
I would LOVE to go backpacking with her one day... (:

These few days have been very stressful for my vocal chords.. choir practices several hours a day (not one shot obviously..)
Choir competition coming up on Tuesday: 8am-5pm
We'll be competing with 39/40 other schools.
Oh my God help us. T_T

haha! I had the weirdest collections of dreams last night. I remember dreaming of Alex Evans who wasn't Alex Evans. He was some blond dude.. and he was being very mean.. and luscious. XD
must've been the mangas I read before I went to bed. LOL

Exams in two weeks too.. aih.. and I haven't started studying yet too. omo.. die laaa ~
Just a short update on whatever that's been going on in my mundane life


Sunday, September 27, 2009

The Last Two Days


Occasion: Wei Soon's 16th Birthday
Place: Sky Corner Restaurant

I reached there at about 6.30pm sharp cause me and my dad got lost.. and my dad was half way screaming in the car for landmarks. ==
Anyway, Wei Soon arrived a lil bit earlier than moi so we sat down first. Then came Viv Tham, Pan, Mark, Yap (idk him) Viv Cheah, Vincent, Sam. Lo and Yen Fong.

There was a movie playing the whole time we were there, and guess what? It was The SAW.
idk why they show this kind of movie at a restaurant where people eat. Not barf.

Here are some photos. For more, please view Vivian's photo album. (:

Busy watching people get hacked up in SAW

After much insistence of not taking a picture with Mark, he indulged himself with his ice lemon tea

Enjoying Korean Horror movie after SAW

Just had to put this up :P

Birthday boy and his Birthday cake

There was a cake fight after that and Tham Vivian, Pan and Mark were the victims. actually, it was more to Pan and Mark. waiting for those pictures to be uploaded (:


Went for the Foot Stool Players' drama at YMCA today at 5pm after MYF. The play was fantastic!
I tell you, those actors and actresses are damn good. They're not professional actors or actresses though.. anyway, after that, went to pick up June and headed over to Aryna's house for makan. On the way June and I were like animatedly talking (most of it was me) about... stuff... so yeah. when we arrived, we gave the present mummy had bought from Tesco to Aryna. The food was goooooddd~ although I only had so much (little) and spent some time in Aryna's room with June.
Then, we went home :)


Friday, September 25, 2009

Awaiting the day

This Is It alright! I'm waiting for the day when the tickets are released. It's only airing for 2 weeks! This is one show I'm NOT missing! See that countdown widget up there? Well, that's to remind me to get those tickets early and for good seats too! :)
If not, I'll buy the Original. But I'd rather watch and sob in the cinema. The feeling's different from watching it at home.

You can part of the THIS IS IT Poster Mosaic too! just click here and follow the instructions given. I've already uploaded mine. Wanna upload more though. I bet I'll only be a minuscule in the whole poster. teehee. well, at least I'll get to be in it! :D

Thursday, September 24, 2009

Studio Ghibli

Studio Ghibli movies are classics! Just simply amazing.

I woke up this morning around after 11 and watched Spirited Away

If you haven't heard of Studio Ghibli, go wiki or google it up. It's pretty much shameful to not know about Studio Ghibli.

Anyway, this movie is about a young 10 year old girl named Chihiro who moves to another town with her parents. As her father takes a short-cut, they end up in a decommissioned amusement park - something that isn’t very unusual in Japan. It’s deserted, but yet there are food stands, and the parents gorge themselves despite Chihiro’s wish to go. Things begin to go really weird at this point: The parents turn into huge pigs (literally), and Chihiro is trapped in a weird fantasy land. She ends up in a bath house for gods, and has to work there while trying to save her parents and escape.

*credits to The World According To Nils for the shorter version of the summary.

This is one of my favourite among the Studio Ghibli productions. Other favourites are My Neighbour Totoro, Princess Mononoke, Grave of The fireflies and Howl's Moving Castle.
Spirited Away, is in a way, pretty much touching as the protagonist captures people's hearts with her sort-of-klutzy self and her not-giving-up attitude. I really admire this 10 year old character. I first watched this movie back when I was 10 I think. It was a really long time ago. But after watching it again and really understand the plot and stuff, it really touches me.

After that movie, I proceeded to watch Howl's Moving Castle.

This movie is about an 18 year old girl named Sophie who runs her late-father's hat shop. She's been turned into an old woman by a witch called Witch of The Waste. She then runs away and meet's a scarecrow that she calls Turnip Head. She then accommodates a walking, metal castle with a face (literally) and sets to try and reverse the curse set by the witch with Howl's help (indirectly) by falling in love with him and also along the way tries to break Howl's pact with Calcifer; the fire demon as well.

I was stunned by the beautifully detailed artwork in the movie. Truly incredible! I have to say, Howl is definitely a very handsome guy. He's actually quite vain but has a really kind heart. Watch the movie to know more! (:
I was really impressed by Sophie's attitude as well! There were some hilarious parts like a towel dropping from howl and onto the floor (SPOILER!)

I'd give 2 thumbs up to Both the movies and also to the others mentioned. There are more Studio Ghibli movies that I have not watched. I'm waiting for the opportunity to buy them and enjoy the humour, the moral of the story, stunning OSTs and beautiful artworks (:


Wednesday, September 23, 2009

Went for CG outing today! and guess who I saw?


Melanie!! :D
i was like.. OMG! MEL!! XD Jojo, Loong, UG and Bryan Chan was there too.
I met up with June and Viv. We bought tickets to "Where Got Ghost?" a Singapore Horror&Comedy movie. Weisoon, Samuel and Emanuel came late! I had to go out of the cinema twice. ==
It was okay I guess.. I was covering my face during those so-called-"hong pou" moments. lol. it was the sound effects that magnified the scariness.

After the movie, met up with Sandra, then with Daniel&Nichole. Daniel went to buy the tickets for The Ugly Truth and we went for lunch. Then we met up with Carl, Benji and Li Xin.
All of us except Benji Li Xin and June (She went home) went for lunch at the food court. After lunch, we were just digesting our food and then Shao Wen came along!

at 3pm, we left for the cinema and went in.

LOL! Another Great Movie! :D Shao Wen says he wants to buy the original DVD to watch it again. I would too! :D they cut out so many parts. == damn.

After the movie, we went to the bowling alley, intending to bowl but there were so MANY people and we couldn't go ta kei because Daniel's mum wouldn't allow Nichole to go. So we went to Capcom instead and we just stood there aimless for like 5 minutes and decided to go makan instead at McD.
We had ice cream and just chilled and talked until 6pm.
I tell you, the standard of the McD ice-cream has dropped! It was utterly tasteless! there was like 80% ice and 20% cream in it. == and i had to mush the chocolate together with the ice-cream to get the sweet taste. (I was a having Chocolate Sundae)

Oh Oh! The trailer to the Most-Anticipated-Movie-on-my-list is OUT! :D

watch it! watch it! I am SO gonna watch this in the cinema :)

Friday, September 18, 2009

Happy Raya peeps!

Again, it's the holidays. I often wonder if having lots of holidays in a year is a good thing or bad.
Nothing much has happened again this week. I'm going to Penang to visit my grandma for the first half of the holidays.
I'm currently on a reading spree. Had read 2 books in the last two days:

Chloe Saunders sees dead people. Yes, like in the films. The problem is, in real life saying you see ghosts gets you a one-way ticket to the psych ward. And at 15, all Chloe wants to do is fit in at school and maybe get a boy to notice her. But when a particularly violent ghost haunts her, she gets noticed for all the wrong reasons. Her seemingly crazed behavior earns her a trip to Lyle House, a centre for 'disturbed teens'. At first Chloe is determined to keep her head down. But then her room mate disappears after confessing she has a poltergeist, and some of the other patients also seem to be manifesting paranormal behavior. Could that be a coincidence? Or is Lyle House not quite what it seems...? Chloe realizes that if she doesn't uncover the truth, she could be destined for a lifetime in a psychiatric hospital. Or could her fate be even worse...? Can she trust her fellow students, and does she dare reveal her dark secret?

Chloe Saunders used to be a normal teenage girl - or so she thought. Then she learned the shocking truth - she is a walking science experiment. Genetically altered by birth by a sinister team of scientists known as the Edison Group, Chloe is an aberration - a powerful necromancer who can see ghosts and even raise the dead, often with terrifying consequences. Even worse, her growing powers have made her a threat to the surviving members of the Edison Group, who have decided it's time to end their experiment - permanently...
Now Chloe is running for her life with 3 other supernatural teenagers - a charming sorcerer, a troubled werewolf, and a temperamental young witch. Together they have a chance for freedom - but can Chloe trust her new friends?

And waiting for this one to be published:

It's actually a trilogy but i read on Kelley Armstrong's website that she's working on the a forth book. It's actually quite fascinating! The logical explanations of supernatural powers coupled with humor, suspense, surprising turn of events and a little hint of romance really gave me a shock of enjoyment. Things can happen in life, and the things that happen in these books are really unpredictable.
I can say that it's better than Twilight. Maybe because Kelley is a much more experienced author than Stephenie Meyers. meh.
After reading 2 books in two days, I kinda ask myself:
Are there Supernaturals out there? Do people really have powers?
I know I'm getting way over my head but being physic isn't as imaginary as it sounds. haha!
So, it you're a fiction fanatic, be sure to grab these books cause you'll be missing out all the fun ;)

I sounded like a cheesy promoter back there. ==
anyway, Sandra and I plan to have a CG outing on Weds cause Mark wanted it so badly. But the irony of it is, Mark can't make it. ==
and I'm not even sure if this will work out.

*go JJ in the morning
*watch a movie
*have lunch
*watch another movie
*hang out.

so basically that's what I plan to do; or at least until someone else has a better idea.