Saturday, February 28, 2009


Oh yes people! I've been Bong-i-fied *wide grin* if you all didn't know, Bong stands for G-Dragon or Ji Yong :D baby bong. oops! Krist, i've just became your rival..O.o or if you would rather have the other guy instead.. (what's his name? hyunjeong?? gahh.. sorryy)
omg, did you all see the clouds this evening??? sooo BLACK

nothing much happened todayy... gonna sing for back-up for youth tmw. :) Serene is leading.
I've finally installed and started playing MapleStory. :/ my character is still n00b though.. lvl 9 in an hour plus. XD
okayy.. gotta go rinse off the stuff in my hair.. :p

Friday, February 27, 2009

Happy birthday MONKAY!!

yesyes.. just got back from Monkey's (JoAnn) birthday party at Pigeon's (Crystal) house. FUNNY LA
like... almost all the ANIMALS OF MYF ZOO were there. including Black Ant(Amelia) ahaha~
I went there at like.. 8pm i think.
Dresscode: Brown,Yellow,Blue or green. I wore a pink top and a BLUE skirt and they said it's black. gah.nvm. had a slice of lasagna and a mouth full of bi hoon. lols.. Panda (Hugo) was a BANANA todayy~ all yellow. We were playing the piano, skateboards, punching bag, WWE/F, board games, watching American Idol, talking, rolling, laughing.. you get the idea.. There's a vid KharKei took. will try to get it. SUPER HILARIOUS. anyway, we were then separated into 2 groups for a game of Charades and Taboo. XD then we played the 5 Word Game but it stopped half way coz no one was paying attention. then the cake came... haha! monkey turns 14!! :D
after that we just chilled and did whatever..

i'm currently downloading MapleStory.. actually i have the setup but my mum's comp doesn't want to excecute the program. :/ ISH. now i'm re-downloading it againnn~~

Wednesday, February 25, 2009


aiyoyo... exams are 2 weeks away :/
Have a lesson with LOH tomorrow. ISH. more quizzes >o<
anyway, since my laptop died, I WANT A NEW ONE!! I want a laptop with lots of space for my games.. and since I've never bought a gaming laptop before, any suggestions? which one is the best? should i take DELL? gahhhh... f3...
this is so frustrating..

Sunday, February 22, 2009

oooo yes.... a lot of things happened today. :) The good and The bad~

I shall start with this morning. :D

mummy woke me up at friggin 9am but i slept for another 20mins~ then.. the usual morning routine.. went for Kids' at 10.15am (it STARTS at 10.15 XD) had to take over a class of 7 year old girls who aren't very responsive, then went to LawLaw's house for lunch and hanged there until 2.50pm and left for youth. for the first time in my life, i tasted what and how a sea cucumber taste like. it was chewy, and somewhat springie-like... what can i say? i'm a picky eater :D

Was kinda early for youth. um... i consider 3pm early. lol. anywayyy, talked to jenny bout her decision to transfer to MGS, and now she's indecisive of the transfer idea. We had worship as usual, no CY todayy.. had some people from Setiawan Methodist or something like that; saw Irene too!
Then we watched the Invisible Children. something like Part 2. i cried. a little. Jane cried too.. okay maybe not CRIED but sob. saw her dashing out of the Sanctuary with a red nose.

after that lepak-ed with Sandra, Elaine and Daniel for awhile and had dance practice at 5.30 for the Easter Celebration. We're dancing to "Worthy Is The Lamb" i think. it''s a really nice dance. We got the idea from a Korean group on Youtube. zomg. They were SO synchronized! almost to the point of them looking like robots :/
left church at 6pm, fetched Mark and Elaine home, reached home, showered and left for dinner at 8pm. Went to a spaghetti restaurant ran by a neighbour. The food was okay i guess.. The place had a kind of romantic feel to it. maybe it was the dim-ish lighting. the pics will be uploaded soon coz i'm using my dad's comp (it's slow) and my phone's upstairs :/ I had Turkey Spaghetti with white sauce. quite nice. then i had some Italian Tiramisu with a hint of rum. No wonder I felt a little light headed. haha. One slice = RM18 wowza! All together, it was 100+. my dad said Indulgence was better. lol. but all in all, to me it was a filling dinner.

currently watching Machine of Malice on Discovery Channel. This series = scary. :/
andandand~ my dad's comp doesn't have MSN. x.x

Saturday, February 21, 2009

Currently: Kiss The Girl by Colbie Caillat

oh mann.. i'm feeling feverish.. and my sore throat is not getting any better. WHYYY?? and on a Saturday some more.. ISH. ):

Friday, February 20, 2009

Eeeee.... i got such a BAD sore throat. it started this morning with one side (idk if sore throats come in 2 sides or something..) anyway, went to school.. was really sleepy (as usual) then... ya la..
for some reason; i forgot what to blog about...

right... am chatting with Celeste.. haha... she asked me to go SINGAPORE which i haven't been to since i was 3. gahhhh..oh~ might be visiting UK England in June or July for my cousin's convocation. cool rightt? Manchester University. lol... he's graduating for PhD. lol~ I'm so proud!! *tears* lolz
since i've got nothing to spam about, i'll spam with a songg!! :D

So close enchanted piano.mp3 - Enchanted

You're in my arms
And all the world is gone
The music playing on
For only two
So close together
And when I'm with you
So close to feeling alive

A life goes by
Romantic dreams must die
So I bid mine goodbye
And never knew
So close was waiting
Waiting here with you
And now, forever, I know
All that I want is to hold you
So close

So close to reaching
That famous happy end
Almost believing
This one's not pretend
Now you're beside me
And look how far we've come
So far
We are
So close...

Oh, how could I face the faceless days
If I should lose you now?

We're so close to reaching
That famous happy end
Almost believing

This one's not pretend
Let's go on dreaming
Though we know we are
So close
So close, and still
So far...

Thursday, February 19, 2009

Achmed the dead Terrorist- Jeff Dunham

HAHA!!! Jeff Dunham is just BRILLIANT!! enjoy! :D

Wednesday, February 18, 2009

wh00t~ yes peeps! I got another alasan to go online again :p

anyway, stayed back for choir todayyy... haha~ the song is kinda boringggg but heck.. it sounded nice with the piano :)
sooo, was supposed to finish at 3.45 but my dad came at 3pm. :O zomg... he was pissed. gahhh @.@
HAHA something happened in accounts todayyy~ it was 1/2 and hour before we finished the class.. teacher told us to finish up. then Fareesha plugged on her ipod nano and aryna plugged on her earphones. i tumpang-ed along la of course :P we were singing to some songs.. then she changed to Love Story by Taylor Swift. (aomg. i think i heard the song 5 times today. including now.. on the radio. :/) haha!! Navi asked A to put it on loudspeaker!! XD then we had a singing session by the 5 of us. HAHAHA funnyy! i couldn't help but LAUGH through parts of the song. Then she switched to Mirotic too. lolz.. Navi went high. not literally of course. After tuit, went opposite to play on the swings while waiting for our rides. Sadly, Navi and Fareesha had to leave. Left me and Aryna to HOG the swings. mwahahahhaha! about almost 20 mins later; she left. tinggal me ALONE. sad rightt.. so... i was swinging alone; accompanied by a few indians nearby. 1 kid, 1 lady and 1 man. sooooo yeahh.. i took some photos of the tree i was below.

OH! sunday was Sam's last farewell. took a photo with him too! We're gonna miss you SAM!! Don't forget my CHEESY WEDGES!! :p
(lolz.. i look like his SISTER)

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

i heard the news today; from Sandra.. apparently, my crush is taken :O
at first i was like... "um.. okay. whatever laa~" and gave a grin. who knew what i felt later on~

ooo... i sound so emo-like.. :/

anyway,sooo.. like that la... then aryna kacau me.. and made me tear up. =X i'm not actually as weak as you think, but on that particular matter; i am. When i had finally found someone i was really into; i lost him. "A" said maybe we were not meant to be. (haha, funny quote!) but she kept singing that song that reminded me so much of him. The first thing I did after Science period was erase the doodles i made bout him in my bookS and stuff..

well, at least he doesn't have to keep me waiting and trying to guess his feelings when we talk on the phone. i've gotten the load off my chest. or at least i think. I still miss him though. I don't know how to face him and his gf when we meet later this week. =/

Life's just not fair huh?

Tuesday's update :) hello people

Oh yes... it's been AWHILE since I last updated... been really busy lately.. The teachers are suffocating us with homework. Just imagine, for sejarah, i got 1 chart about the difference between Tamadun Mesopotamia and Tamadun mesir; of course to be finished soon.. then.. there's 8 structured questions on Indus and Hwang Ho, then there's also 5 objective questions that are to be copied into the exercise book and 3 or 4 essay questions. Damn that woman.. yeahh.. and I still have several essays for Econs undone. Isn't my life just great? :)
Right... so, today... :


Mrs. Lee (HM) talked to us bout a girl who's in form3 who got caught in the act or something like that by the police in a "very intimate position" with a boy outside my school. I'll leave the imagination to you guys :p anyway she was discovered behind our school, in her school Tee, next to the POLICE STATION. Ohhh... she's the smartest person in the universe. :) after that, we got banned from seeing any boys outside the school or WE'LL be reported. :/ doesn't that just suck?


The usual...


ughh.. don't mention anything bout molecules or ions or even the periodic table of elements. Had enough tension for one day..


Ohh.. nothing much. Helena was talking away as usuall.. got demerited because of her. ish. stupid informal letter..

R-E-C-E-S-S = YAY!


OMG... That evil teacher. ish. LOH. ISHISHISH. she gave us a group quiz today on Ancient Egypt. She's one weird teacher. Lolz. she made us kept our text books but obviously, half of us took it out secretly. when i couldn't answer 3 times (she didn't even gave us enough time to THINK) she threatened to call my mum; since she buys books from her; ect.. after the quiz, Aryna said something on my comment on hating Sejarah in BM and mentioned something about Malaysia and I steamed. well, she didn't mean it, but I went all sensitive on that issue. Then the homework came... gawd i wanted to go on a rampage that moment.. I was already in a very bad mood since this morning. will elaborate in next post.


um.... it wasn't a bad time actually.. did tatabahasa last minute and handed it up.. did rumusan..


SUKAN TARA!! :P I got 0 marks for lontar peluru =.= but i compensated that with 2 marks in Long Jump. :D happy happy! then... it RAINED. HARD, gosh i was soaked. haha.. not that i DIDN'T enjoy it... a little while before i left; there was a fight going on between YM and HX. lolz. the KMs said it was a normal thing. but wow.. the way YM screamed and yelled.. whewww... even the teachers came down. but they left before the teachers arrived. :/

andandand... damn. just found out after dinner, my laptop is fried beyond repair.. apparently, the fan or compressor or something is burned from over using it. Gahh.. Daddyy.. can i have a new laptop noww? Pweesssee?
yeahh... so that was my dayyy...

Sunday, February 8, 2009

yeahh.. this song basically sums up my situation now.. :/


I hung up the phone tonight
Something happened for the first time deep inside
It was a rush, what a rush

'Cause the possibility
That you would ever feel the same way about me
It's just too much, just too much

Why do I keep running from the truth?
All I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized
And I've just got to know

Do you ever think when you're all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
'Cause I'm trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain't goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

Has it ever crossed your mind
When we're hanging, spending time girl, are we just friends?
Is there more, is there more?

See it's a chance we've gotta take
'Cause I believe that we can make this into something that will last
Last forever, forever

Do you ever think when you're all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
'Cause I'm trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain't goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

Why do I keep running from the truth?
All I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized
And I've just got to know

Do you ever think when you're all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
'Cause I'm trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain't goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
This crush ain't goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin' away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

Don't leave me in the dirt; cause i can't stand the pain

:) / :(

Hey! Thanks for the birthday wishes! :D
i can't believe i'm 16..
wahhh.. *so old dee*
no big celebrations.. just went to parade with Aryna and met up with Loong for lunch at SUSHI KING.
then he had to go back at 3. so, Aryna and I went window shopping until 5 and my right foot literally cramped. (oww)

sooooooo~ got a pair of slippers from Aryna, a spaghetti stripe top from Elaine, some cash from Daddy and a hair makeover from Mummy. :)

urmm.. nothing much...
been feeling kinda down lately... will not elaborate here.. i do not want to be labeled as an emo freak .


P.S: just so you know, i'm secretly online-ing ;p

it's not even a 100.. =.=

Grabbed from Loong's blog:

001. Real name → Judith Yeoh Xuu Fhen
002. Nickname(s)→ Ju, Jud, Judi, Judify, Juju
004. Zodiac sign → Aquarius
005. Male or female → female
006. Elementary → SJK Marian Convent
007. Middle School → SJK Marian Convent
008. High School-> SMK MGS
009. College School --> dunno. somewhere in Aust, NZ or US. Depends
010. Hair color → Dark brown+teeny bit of black
011. Long or short → long
012. Loud or Quiet → depends
013. Sweats or Jeans → jeans
014. Phone or Camera → phone
015. Health freak → somewhere in between
016. Drink or Smoke? → neverrrr
017. Do you have a crush on someone? Yea
018. Eat or Drink → Both. hey, i need to live you know
019. Piercings → ears
020. Tattoos → none

023. First piercing → ears
024. First best friend → Shubba
025. First award → 2 yrs old. singing. XD
026. First crush → umm.. when i was 5?
027. First pet → i forgot my hamster's name
060. Careers in mind → singer!! :D *aiming too high* XD

068. Lips or eyes → Both are just as important.
070. Shorter or taller? → taller
072. Romantic or spontaneous → Both.
073. Nice stomach or nice arms → Both are just as important
074. Sensitive or loud→ both or either
075. Hook-up or relationship → Relationship
076. Trouble maker or hesitant → a little bit of both.

080. Lost glasses/contacts → yes.
081. Ran away from home → No.
082. Held a gun/knife for self defense → nono.. me a good person :)
083. Killed somebody → No.
084. Broken someone's heart → i think..
085. Been arrested → No.
087. Cried when someone died → yup. not related to me of course.. choii..

089. Yourself → Depends.
090. Miracles → Yes.
091. Love at first sight → No.
092. Heaven → Yes.
093. Santa Claus →Used to.
094 Tooth Fairy--> No.
095. Kiss on the first date -> umm... depends

097. Is there one person you want to be with right now → Yes.
098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life → not really
099. Do you believe in God → yes
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people→ blahhh...

Tuesday, February 3, 2009


currently in Aryna's house. She's laughing menacingly next to me... ...
anyway, had accounts tuit today.. thenn.. followed her around.. and watched Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations. And she went high. XD we both did, practically over the real Syaoran. XD
reached her house at around... 2.30pm plus..thenn... we messed around with her Organ.. lol we wanted to watch Secret. [no joon yang.. it's NOT GAY] but the stupid subs suck. very much. moving on.. then we agreed to watch the last ep of TTR and thank God, no one cried. :D but we felt Sakura's physical pain!! >< ohh she just reminded meeeeee~ going for steamboat in Pn. Lin's house. LOL.. she's our school choir teacherrrrrr.. haha. bored right nowwww.. was totally impressed by Jay's piano skills. more than impressed! she floated off to her room to play her organ XD

bye! for nowww...


Sunday, February 1, 2009

What's my name?


There are 17 letters in your name.
Those 17 letters total to 89
There are 7 vowels and 10 consonants in your name.

What your first name means:

HebrewFemaleJewess. Praised.
BiblicalFemaleThe praised one

Your number is: 8

The characteristics of #8 are: Practical endeavors, status oriented, power-seeking, high-material goals.

The expression or destiny for #8:
Your Expression is represented by the number 8. The 8 Expression is well-equipped in a managerial sense. You have outstanding organizational and administrative capabilities. You have the potential for considerable achievement in business or other powerful positions. You can expect to receive the financial and material rewards. You have the skill and abilities to establish or operate a business with great efficiency. You have good judgment when it comes to money and commercial matters, and you understand how to build and accumulate material wealth. Much of your success (or lack of it) may come due to your ability (or inability) to judge character. With the number 8 Expression, you exercise sound judgment in most of your affairs; you are realistic and practical in your approach to business matters.

The positive 8 Expression produces individuals that are very ambitious and goal-oriented. If the 8 energy is not in excess in your makeup, you will no doubt express these traits to some extent. No one has any more energy that a person with the 8 Expression who has a plan laid and is starting to work. No one has any more self-confidence, either. If you are expressing the positive qualities of 8, you are an outstanding manager because you can plan, initiate, and complete projects; you are very dependable and determined.

As it always happens, there can be too much of a good thing. If you have too much of the 8 energy in your makeup, you may express some of the negative attitudes. A negative 8 can be very rigid and stubborn. Ambition sometimes has a way of becoming over-ambition, and you may express an unreasonable impatience with the lack of progress. If your negative side is showing, you may be too exacting, both of yourself and of others. Sometimes this can even becomes a case of intolerance.

The number 8 is very materialistic and also very desirous of status and power. Neither of these drives are inherently negative unless they are taken to an extreme. You must avoid the tendency to strain after money, material matters, status, or power, to the detriment of the other important factors in your life.

Your Soul Urge number is: 7

A Soul Urge number of 7 means:
With a number 7 Soul Urge you are very fond of reading, and retreating to periods of being alone and away from the disruptions of the outer world. You like to dream and develop you idealistic understandings, to study and analyze, to gain knowledge and wisdom. You may be too laid back and withdrawn to really succeed in the business world, and you will be much more comfortable in circumstances that are tolerant of your reserve, your analytical approach, and your desire to use your mind rather than your physical being.

You are very timid around people that you don't know very well, so much so at times that casual conversation and social situations can be strained. You tend to repress your emotions to the extend that some people have a good bit of difficult understanding you. You tend to be very selective with friends and you don't easily adapt to new environments or to new people very quickly.

The negative traits of the 7 include becoming too much the introvert and isolated from others.

Your Inner Dream number is: 1

An Inner Dream number of 1 means:
You dream of being a leader and one who is in charge. You want to be known for your courage, daring, and original ideas. You seek unconquered heights. People may get a first impression that you are very aggressive and sure of yourself.

lolzz.. pretty truee~ though i didn't actually read through the "expression of Destiny" part.. it's way tooo longggg...